KWNG RadioKWNG Live Stream
KCUE RadioKCUE Live Stream
KLCH RadioKLCH Live Stream
WBHA RadioWBHA Live Stream
<
  • In Progress
    Maryland Terrapins
    0
    Wisconsin Badgers
    0
    Scheduled
    CFB Football
  • Today 2:30 PM
    Illinois Fighting Illini
    0
    Minnesota Gophers
    0
    Scheduled
    CFB Football
  • Fri Oct 20 7:00 PM
    Minnesota Wild
    0
    Winnipeg Jets
    0
    Scheduled
    NHL Hockey
  • Fri Oct 20 7:00 PM
    Utah Jazz
    0
    Minnesota Timberwolves
    0
    Scheduled
    NBA Basketball
  • Wed Oct 18 7:00 PM
    Mankato West
    63
    Red Wing Wingers
    12
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Wed Oct 18 7:00 PM
    Goodhue Wildcats
    43
    Southland Rebels
    14
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Wed Oct 18 7:00 PM
    Kasson-Mantorville Komets
    28
    Lake City Tigers
    21
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Tue Oct 17 8:30 PM
    Minnesota Timberwolves
    99
    San Antonio Spurs
    107
    Final
    NBA Basketball
  • Sun Oct 15 12:00 PM
    Green Bay Packers
    10
    Minnesota Vikings
    23
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sat Oct 14 2:30 PM
    Purdue Boilermakers
    9
    Wisconsin Badgers
    17
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Oct 14 7:00 PM
    Michigan St. Spartans
    30
    Minnesota Gophers
    27
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Oct 14 7:00 PM
    Columbus Blue Jackets
    5
    Minnesota Wild
    4
    Final/OT
    NHL Hockey
  • Fri Oct 13 7:00 PM
    Red Wing Wingers
    8
    Winona Winhawks
    56
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 13 7:00 PM
    Ellsworth Panthers
    27
    Prescott Cardinals
    0
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 13 7:00 PM
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    8
    Clear Lake Warriors
    47
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 13 7:00 PM
    Lake City Tigers
    0
    La Crescent Lancers
    18
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 13 7:00 PM
    Cannon Falls Bombers
    8
    Caledonia Warriors
    40
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 13 7:00 PM
    Kingsland Knights
    6
    Goodhue Wildcats
    44
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 13 7:00 PM
    Fillmore Central Falcons
    16
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    0
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Thu Oct 12 7:30 PM
    Minnesota Wild
    5
    Chicago Blackhawks
    2
    Final
    NHL Hockey
  • Mon Oct 09 7:30 PM
    Minnesota Vikings
    20
    Chicago Bears
    17
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sun Oct 08 3:25 PM
    Green Bay Packers
    35
    Dallas Cowboys
    31
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sat Oct 07 2:30 PM
    Minnesota Gophers
    16
    Purdue Boilermakers
    10
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Oct 07 7:00 PM
    Wisconsin Badgers
    38
    Nebraska Cornhuskers
    17
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Oct 07 6:00 PM
    Minnesota Wild
    4
    Carolina Hurricanes
    5
    Final/SO
    NHL Hockey
  • Sat Oct 07 2:00 PM
    Triton Cobras
    41
    Cannon Falls Bombers
    14
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 06 7:00 PM
    Byron
    20
    Lake City Tigers
    12
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 06 7:00 PM
    Faribault
    28
    Red Wing Wingers
    6
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 06 7:00 PM
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    43
    Southland Rebels
    14
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 06 7:00 PM
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    8
    Webster Tigers
    35
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 06 7:00 PM
    Goodhue Wildcats
    36
    Rushford-Peterson Trojans
    0
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 06 7:00 PM
    Pine Island Panthers
    21
    PEM Bulldogs
    14
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Oct 06 7:00 PM
    Osceola Chieftans
    6
    Ellsworth Panthers
    0
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Thu Oct 05 6:30 PM
    Minnesota Wild
    2
    Red Wing Wingers
    4
    Final
    NHL Hockey
  • Wed Oct 04 7:00 PM
    LA Sparks
    76
    Minnesota Lynx
    85
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Tue Oct 03 7:00 PM
    MN Twins
    4
    New York Yankees
    8
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Oct 01 7:30 PM
    Minnesota Lynx
    80
    LA Sparks
    69
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Sun Oct 01 12:00 PM
    Detroit Lions
    14
    Minnesota Vikings
    7
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sat Sep 30 2:10 PM
    Detroit Tigers
    1
    MN Twins
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Sep 30 11:00 AM
    Maryland Terrapins
    31
    Minnesota Gophers
    24
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Sep 30 11:00 AM
    Northwestern Wildcats
    24
    Wisconsin Badgers
    33
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Fri Sep 29 7:00 PM
    Red Wing Wingers
    6
    Rochester JM
    45
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 29 8:00 PM
    Minnesota Lynx
    64
    LA Sparks
    75
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Fri Sep 29 6:10 PM
    Detroit Tigers
    3
    MN Twins
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Sep 29 7:00 PM
    Ellsworth Panthers
    21
    New Richmond Tigers
    35
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 29 7:00 PM
    Lake City Tigers
    7
    PEM Bulldogs
    17
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 29 7:00 PM
    Cannon Falls Bombers
    34
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars
    32
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 29 7:00 PM
    Blooming Prairie Blossoms
    13
    Goodhue Wildcats
    35
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 29 7:00 PM
    Turtle Lake Lakers
    52
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    18
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Thu Sep 28 11:10 AM
    MN Twins
    2
    Cleveland Indians
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Sep 28 7:10 PM
    Detroit Tigers
    3
    MN Twins
    6
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Sep 28 7:25 PM
    Chicago Bears
    14
    Green Bay Packers
    35
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Wed Sep 27 6:10 PM
    MN Twins
    2
    Cleveland Indians
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Sep 26 7:00 PM
    Los Angeles Sparks
    58
    Minnesota Lynx
    70
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Tue Sep 26 6:10 PM
    MN Twins
    0
    Cleveland Indians
    0
    Scheduled
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Sep 24 5:10 PM
    MN Twins
    10
    Detroit Tigers
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Sep 24 12:00 PM
    Tampa Bay Bucaneers
    17
    Minnesota Vikings
    34
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sun Sep 24 3:25 PM
    Cincinnati Bengals
    24
    Green Bay Packers
    27
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sun Sep 24 2:30 PM
    Los Angeles Sparks
    85
    Minnesota Lynx
    84
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Sat Sep 23 11:10 AM
    MN Twins
    10
    Detroit Tigers
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM
    Red Wing Wingers
    18
    Mankato East
    58
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    0
    Rushford-Peterson Trojans
    21
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 22 6:10 PM
    MN Twins
    7
    Detroit Tigers
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM
    Ellsworth Panthers
    31
    Baldwin-Woodville Blackhawks
    13
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM
    Lake City Tigers
    36
    Lourdes Eagles
    46
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM
    Goodhue Wildcats
    55
    Hayfield Vikings
    20
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM
    Frederic Vikings
    32
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    16
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM
    Dover-Eyota Eagles
    44
    Cannon Falls Bombers
    28
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Thu Sep 21 6:10 PM
    MN Twins
    1
    Detroit Tigers
    12
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Wed Sep 20 12:00 AM
    MN Twins
    3
    New York Yankees
    11
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Sep 19 12:05 PM
    MN Twins
    2
    New York Yankees
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Mon Sep 18 6:05 PM
    MN Twins
    0
    New York Yankees
    0
    Scheduled
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Sep 17 6:05 PM
    MN Twins
    1
    New York Yankees
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Sep 17 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Vikings
    9
    Pittsburgh Steelers
    26
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sun Sep 17 1:10 PM
    Toronto Blue Jays
    7
    MN Twins
    13
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Sep 16 6:10 PM
    Toronto Blue Jays
    7
    MN Twins
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Sep 16 2:30 PM
    Wisconsin Badgers
    40
    Brigham Young University
    6
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Sep 16 2:30 PM
    Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
    3
    Minnesota Gophers
    34
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Sep 16 12:00 AM
    GB Packers
    23
    Atlanta Falcons
    34
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Fri Sep 15 7:00 PM
    Rochester Century
    13
    Red Wing Wingers
    0
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 15 7:00 PM
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    31
    Flambeau Lakers
    42
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 15 7:10 PM
    Toronto Blue Jays
    4
    MN Twins
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Sep 15 7:00 PM
    Cannon Falls Bombers
    28
    St. Charles Fighting Saints
    6
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 15 7:00 PM
    Somerset Spartans
    0
    Ellsworth Panthers
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 15 7:00 PM
    Pine Island Panthers
    19
    Lake City Tigers
    18
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 15 7:00 PM
    Blooming Prairie Blossoms
    40
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    14
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 15 7:00 PM
    Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
    0
    Goodhue Wildcats
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Football
  • Thu Sep 14 7:10 PM
    Toronto Blue Jays
    2
    MN Twins
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Sep 14 7:00 PM
    Washington Mystics
    83
    Minnesota Lynx
    93
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Wed Sep 13 7:10 PM
    San Diego Padres
    1
    MN Twins
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Sep 12 7:10 PM
    San Diego Padres
    0
    MN Twins
    16
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Sep 12 7:00 PM
    Washington Mystics
    81
    Minnesota Lynx
    101
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Mon Sep 11 6:00 PM
    New Orleans Saints
    19
    Minnesota Vikings
    29
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Sun Sep 10 1:15 PM
    MN Twins
    3
    Kansas City Royals
    11
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Sep 09 6:15 PM
    MN Twins
    2
    Kansas City Royals
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Sep 09 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Gophers
    48
    Oregon State Beavers
    14
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Sat Sep 09 11:00 AM
    Florida Atlantic Owls
    14
    Wisconsin Badgers
    31
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Austin Packers
    43
    Red Wing Wingers
    8
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    26
    Hayfield Vikings
    6
    4th Qtr
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:15 PM
    MN Twins
    8
    Kansas City Royals
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Ellsworth Panthers
    35
    Amery Warriors
    6
    4th Qtr
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Prescott Cardinals
    25
    Somerset Spartans
    12
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Elmwood-Plum City Raiders
    44
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    22
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Stewartville tigers
    42
    Lake City Tigers
    15
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Cotter Ramblers
    0
    Goodhue Wildcats
    35
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Chatfield Gophers
    20
    Cannon Falls Bombers
    6
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 08 7:00 PM
    Lourdes Eagles
    21
    PEM Bulldogs
    6
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Thu Sep 07 7:15 PM
    MN Twins
    4
    Kansas City Royals
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Wed Sep 06 12:10 PM
    MN Twins
    10
    Tampa Bay Rays
    6
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Sep 05 4:10 PM
    MN Twins
    1
    Tampa Bay Rays
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Sep 03 12:00 AM
    MN Twins
    4
    Tampa Bay Rays
    11
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Sep 03 12:00 AM
    Kansas City Royals
    5
    MN Twins
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Sep 02 12:00 AM
    Kansas City Royals
    0
    MN Twins
    17
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Sep 01 7:00 PM
    Red Wing Wingers
    8
    New Prague Trojans
    56
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 7:00 PM
    Lake City Tigers
    7
    Caledonia Warriors
    39
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 7:00 PM
    Goodhue Wildcats
    21
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    0
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 7:00 PM
    St. Croix Central Panthers
    24
    Ellsworth Panthers
    6
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 12:00 AM
    Cornell/Lake Holcombe Knights
    20
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    16
    Final 00:00
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 7:00 PM
    Frederic Vikings
    28
    Elmwood-Plum City Raiders
    13
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 7:00 PM
    Amery Warriors
    0
    Prescott Cardinals
    6
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 7:00 PM
    Cannon Falls Bombers
    24
    Kasson-Mantorville Komets
    40
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Sep 01 12:00 AM
    Kansas City Royals
    7
    MN Twins
    6
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Aug 31 12:00 AM
    Chicago White Sox
    4
    MN Twins
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Aug 31 7:00 PM
    Miami Dolphins
    30
    Minnesota Vikings
    9
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Thu Aug 31 6:00 PM
    Buffalo Bulls
    7
    Minnesota Gophers
    17
    Final
    CFB Football
  • Thu Aug 31 6:00 PM
    Los Angeles Rams
    10
    Green Bay Packers
    24
    Final 00:00
    NFL Football
  • Wed Aug 30 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Lynx
    0
    Indiana Fever
    0
    Scheduled
    WNBA Basketball
  • Wed Aug 30 7:10 PM
    Chicago White Sox
    1
    MN Twins
    11
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Aug 29 7:10 PM
    Chicago White Sox
    4
    MN Twins
    6
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Aug 27 12:07 PM
    MN Twins
    7
    Toronto Blue Jays
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Aug 27 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Lynx
    67
    LA Sparks
    78
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Sat Aug 26 12:07 PM
    MN Twins
    9
    Toronto Blue Jays
    10
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Aug 25 6:07 PM
    MN Twins
    6
    Toronto Blue Jays
    1
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Aug 25 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Lynx
    89
    San Antonio Stars
    70
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Fri Aug 25 7:00 PM
    Ellsworth Panthers
    13
    River Falls Wildcats
    7
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Aug 25 7:00 PM
    Ind-Gil Indees
    35
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    6
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Aug 25 7:00 PM
    Spring Valley Cardinals
    46
    Elmwood-Plum City Blue Devils
    0
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Thu Aug 24 7:10 PM
    MN Twins
    1
    Chicago White Sox
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Aug 24 7:00 PM
    Prescott Cardinals
    0
    Three Lakes Blue Jays
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Football
  • Wed Aug 23 7:10 PM
    MN Twins
    3
    Chicago White Sox
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Aug 22 7:10 PM
    MN Twins
    4
    Chicago White Sox
    1
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Mon Aug 21 4:10 PM
    MN Twins
    6
    Chicago White Sox
    7
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Mon Aug 21 8:10 PM
    MN Twins
    10
    Chicago White Sox
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Aug 20 1:10 PM
    AZ Diamondbacks
    5
    MN Twins
    12
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Aug 19 6:10 PM
    AZ Diamondbacks
    0
    MN Twins
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Aug 18 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Vikings
    13
    Seattle Seahawks
    20
    Final
    NFL Football
  • Fri Aug 18 7:00 PM
    Colfax Vikings
    0
    Ellsworth Panthers
    42
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Aug 18 7:00 PM
    Pepin-Alma Eagles
    8
    Cochrane-Fountain City
    32
    Final
    Boys Football
  • Fri Aug 18 7:10 PM
    AZ Diamondbacks
    3
    MN Twins
    10
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Aug 17 12:10 PM
    Cleveland Indians
    9
    MN Twins
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Aug 17 6:10 PM
    Cleveland Indians
    2
    MN Twins
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Wed Aug 16 9:00 PM
    Minnesota Lynx
    61
    Seattle Storm
    62
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Tue Aug 15 7:10 PM
    Cleveland Indians
    8
    MN Twins
    1
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Aug 13 12:10 PM
    MN Twins
    6
    Detroit Tigers
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Aug 12 5:10 PM
    MN Twins
    11
    Detroit Tigers
    12
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Aug 11 6:10 PM
    MN Twins
    9
    Detroit Tigers
    4
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Aug 11 7:00 PM
    LA Sparks
    70
    Minnesota Lynx
    64
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Thu Aug 10 7:10 AM
    MN Twins
    7
    Milwaukee Brewers
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Aug 10 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Vikings
    17
    Buffalo Bills
    10
    Final 00:00
    NFL Football
  • Wed Aug 09 7:10 PM
    MN Twins
    4
    Milwaukee Brewers
    0
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Aug 08 7:10 AM
    Milwaukee Brewers
    4
    MN Twins
    11
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Aug 08 12:00 AM
    Minnesota Lynx
    81
    Atlanta Dream
    72
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Mon Aug 07 7:10 AM
    Milwaukee Brewers
    4
    MN Twins
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Aug 06 12:00 AM
    Elko
    5
    Red Wing Aces
    2
    Final
    CCVL Baseball
  • Sun Aug 06 12:00 AM
    Texas Rangers
    5
    MN Twins
    6
    Final 10:00
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Aug 06 5:00 AM
    Minnesota Lynx
    82
    Indiana Fever
    84
    Final
    WNBA Basketball
  • Sat Aug 05 6:10 AM
    Texas Rangers
    4
    MN Twins
    1
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Aug 04 8:00 PM
    Red Wing Aces
    4
    Elko
    10
    Final
    CCVL Baseball
  • Fri Aug 04 7:10 PM
    Texas Rangers
    4
    MN Twins
    8
    Scheduled
    MLB Baseball
  • Thu Aug 03 7:10 PM
    Texas Rangers
    4
    MN Twins
    1
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Wed Aug 02 2:40 PM
    MN Twins
    5
    San Diego
    2
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Tue Aug 01 9:10 PM
    MN Twins
    0
    San Diego
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Jul 30 3:07 PM
    MN Twins
    5
    Oak Athletics
    6
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sun Jul 30 2:00 PM
    RW Aces
    0
    Northfield Knights
    10
    Final
    CCVL Baseball
  • Sat Jul 29 8:07 PM
    MN Twins
    4
    Oak Athletics
    5
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Jul 28 9:05 PM
    MN Twins
    6
    Oak Athletics
    3
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Jul 28 7:30 PM
    Bay City Bombers
    2
    RW Aces
    6
    Final
    CCVL Baseball
  • Tue Jul 25 9:10 PM
    MN Twins
    5
    LA Dodgers
    6
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Sat Jul 22 2:30 PM
    RW Aces
    1
    Dundas
    4
    Final
    CCVL Baseball
  • Fri Jul 21 7:00 PM
    MN Twins
    2
    LA Dodgers
    6
    Final
    MLB Baseball
  • Fri Jul 21 7:00 PM
    Burnsville
    2
    RW Aces
    3
    Final
    CCVL Baseball
  • Sun Jul 16 7:00 PM
    Elko
    2
    RW Aces
    3
    Final
    CCVL Baseball
  • Thu Jun 15 5:30 PM
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    2
    Martin Luther/GHEC-Truman
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu Jun 15 12:30 PM
    Marshall
    3
    Red Wing
    1
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue Jun 06 4:45 PM
    Hayfield
    2
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    3
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue Jun 06 5:00 PM
    Northfield
    4
    Red Wing
    6
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Sat Jun 03 1:00 PM
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    9
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
    2
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Sat Jun 03 1:30 PM
    Northfield
    2
    Red Wing
    3
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Mon May 29 1:30 PM
    Kasson-Mantorville
    5
    Red Wing
    11
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Sat May 27 1:00 PM
    Red Wing
    6
    Byron
    0
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Mon May 22 4:00 PM
    Rochester JM
    0
    Red Wing
    1
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Sun May 21 4:00 PM
    Red Wing
    3
    Rochester Mayo
    5
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu May 18 6:00 PM
    Red Wing
    9
    Rochester Mayo
    15
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue May 16 5:00 PM
    Winona
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Fri May 12 7:00 PM
    DeLaSalle
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu May 11 5:00 PM
    Red Wing
    0
    Austin
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue May 09 5:00 PM
    Rochester Century
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Sat May 06 1:30 PM
    Red Wing
    0
    Rocori
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu May 04 5:00 PM
    Red Wing
    0
    Mankato West
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue May 02 5:00 PM
    Faribault
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu Apr 27 5:00 PM
    Red Wing
    0
    Northfield
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue Apr 25 6:00 PM
    Rochester JM
    0
    Red Wing
    8
    Final
    Boys Baseball
  • Fri Apr 21 5:00 PM
    Mahtomedi
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu Apr 20 5:00 PM
    Red Wing
    0
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue Apr 18 5:00 PM
    Austin
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Fri Apr 14 5:00 PM
    Bemidji
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu Apr 13 5:00 PM
    Red Wing
    0
    Rochester Century
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Tue Apr 11 5:00 PM
    Albert Lea
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Sat Apr 08 4:00 PM
    Mankato East
    0
    Red Wing
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
  • Thu Apr 06 5:00 PM
    Red Wing
    0
    Owatonna
    0
    Scheduled
    Boys Baseball
>
Friday, 20 October 2017 06:28
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS October 21, 2017
Friday Scoreboard:
WIAA Football Playoffs Level One:
Division 4: Bloomer 14 Ellworth 7-Bloomer (9-1) scored two touchdowns in the final 4:11 of the fourth quarter to rally for the playoff win at home over Ellsworth (6-4).  Ellsworth's touchdown came on a 28 yard passs from Drake Flom to Ryan Mc Gregor in the second quarter.  The teams each gained 304 yards on the evening but the Panthers were hurt by three interceptions in the game.
Division 7: Clear Lake 42 Elmwood-Plum City 6
SATURDAY SCHEDULE:
WIAA VOLLEYBALL:
Division 2 Regional Championship: Ellsworth at St. Croix Central 7pm
Division 4 Regional Championship: Alma-Pepin at Royal 7pm
Next Week:
Minnesota High School Football playoff action starts Tuesday night at 7pm.  Here is our broadcast schedule:
Red Wing at Albert Lea Section 1AAAA 6:40pm pre-game 7pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com  with Jack Colwell.
Lake City at Cannon Falls Section 4AAA 6:45pm pre-game 7pm game on KLCH Lake Hits 95 and on-line at www.lakehits95.com with Craig Kennedy.
Hayfield at Goodhue Section 1A 6:45pm pre-game 7pm game on KWNG 106 and on-line at www.kwng.com with Tim Mc Cord.
Monday, 18 September 2017 10:03
 

September 19: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees Baseball 5:30pm pre-game 6:05pm game on KWNG 106 & WBHA.

September 20: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees Baseball 11:30am pre-game 12:05pm game on KWNG 106 & WBHA.

September 21: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers Baseball 5:30pm pre-game 8:10pm game on KWNG 106 & WBHA.

September 22: Red Wing at Mankato East High School Football 6:40pm pre-game 7pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.

September 22: Lake City at Rochester Lourdes High School Football 6:45pm pre-game 7pm game on KLCH Lake Hits 95 and on-line at www.lakehits95.com with Craig Kennedy.

September 22: Wabasha-Kellogg at Rushford-Peterson High School Football 6:45pm pre-game 7pm game on WBHA 1190AM/99.7 FM and on-line at www.wbharadio.com with Tim Mc Cord.

September 22: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers Baseball 5:30pm pre-game 6:10pm game on KWNG 106.

September 23: Coach’s Corner 8:05am on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.

September 23: Prep Sports Weekly 10:05am on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99 FM, KLCH Lake Hits 95 and WBHA  1190AM/99.7FM with Jack Colwell.

September 23: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers Baseball  5:30pm pre-game 6:10pm game on KWNG 106 & WBHA.

September 24: Molitor Show 9:30am on KWNG 106 & WBHA.

September 24: Inside Twins 11am on KWNG 106 & WBHA.

September 24: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers Baseball 11:30am pre-game 12:10pm game on KWNG 106 & WBHA.

September 25: No Games